Game Hub
Escape from Tarkov
- Battlestate Games
- November 15, 2025
- PC (Microsoft Windows)
About Escape from Tarkov
Escape from Tarkov is a hardcore and realistic online first-person action RPG/Simulator with MMO features and story-driven walkthrough.
Latest Escape from Tarkov News
-
News
Escape from Tarkov’s First Season Sale Cuts Editions by Up to 25%
Escape from Tarkov’s first season has begun, and Battlestate Games is marking the launch with discounts on game editions and…
Read More » -
Guides
Escape from Tarkov’s Seasonal Documents May Consume More Raid Space Than Expected
Escape from Tarkov‘s seasonal Documents currency reportedly works like physical raid loot instead of a simple wallet balance. That means…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Player Reports a Kord Breach Crash That Duplicated Kappa Containers
An Escape from Tarkov player reported a strange Kord Breach bug that allegedly created a second Kappa container after the…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Charges Tarcoins for Early Seasonal Character Resets
Escape from Tarkov players who want to reset a seasonal character before the normal reset window will need Tarcoins, the…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Player Claims a New Bottle Was Found in Dorm 206
A Reddit user claims to have found a previously unseen item in Escape from Tarkov: a Bottle of YMC Water…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Player Insurance Is Disabled in PvP Season
Escape from Tarkov players may have another major economy change to account for in PvP Season. The screenshot says insurance…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov: Arena Player Claims the Game Used More Than 56GB of RAM
A player has reported an apparent memory problem in Escape from Tarkov: Arena, with a screenshot showing the game process…
Read More » -
Guides
Escape from Tarkov Player Shares Perk Setups for Kord Breach Achievements
Escape from Tarkov players working through KORD BREACH achievements may want to plan their seasonal modifiers before creating a character.…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Player Claims REF Transfers Can Send Roubles and Cases Instantly
A player has claimed that Escape from Tarkov‘s REF system can send items almost immediately, including roubles and storage cases.…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Player Flags Seasonal Weapon Reward, but Screenshot Says It May Stay Available
A player has criticized Escape from Tarkov for placing a new weapon behind its seasonal progression system, arguing that the…
Read More » -
News
Escape from Tarkov Steam Listing Appears to Reveal 15 Season-Related Achievements
Escape from Tarkov may be adding a sizable batch of Steam achievements for its upcoming seasonal system. Reddit user /u/scoorh…
Read More »
Escape from Tarkov Guides
-
Escape From Tarkov “Gunsmith Master – Part 8” Quest Guide
Gunsmith Master – Part 8 requires 2 separate weapons, an M700 and an M1911. The rifle needs its MOD*X conversion…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “Gunsmith Master – Part 6” Quest Guide
Gunsmith Master – Part 6 is an SVDS conversion with the SAG MK1 chassis, black UBR GEN2 stock and March…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “Gunsmith Master – Part 4” Quest Guide
Gunsmith Master – Part 4 asks for an AK-102 with the Ferfrans CRD muzzle setup, olive-drab AFG foregrip and several…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “The Ticket” Story Chapter Guide
The Ticket turns your investigation in Escape from Tarkov into a route out of the city. It follows Falling Skies,…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “The Guide” Quest Guide
Five successful map extractions in a row are the real test in Peacekeeper’s The Guide, and the quest also asks…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “To the Light – A Time to Throw Stones” Quest Guide
Both PMC operatives for To the Light – A Time to Throw Stones must be eliminated in the same raid…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “Goals and Means” Quest Guide
Mechanic’s Goals and Means is a long-range kill-count task. Eliminate 20 PMC operatives, with each counted kill made from over…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “Friend Among Strangers” Quest Guide
Seven PMC kills are not enough if you also kill a Scav, Scav Raider, Rogue, or Boss. Friend Among Strangers…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “Getting Some Air” Quest Guide
Getting Some Air is a 40-elimination weapon task with a strict map restriction. Only kills on Shoreline, Lighthouse, or Reserve…
Read More » -
Escape From Tarkov “Stick in the Wheel” Quest Guide
Stick in the Wheel calls for 30 target eliminations, and the objective does not restrict you to a particular location.…
Read More »
Escape from Tarkov Media
Trailers and Videos
Screenshots
Artwork
Game details and media via IGDB.
Game Details and Stores
Escape from Tarkov
Developed by Battlestate Games
Escape from Tarkov is a hardcore and realistic online first-person action RPG/Simulator with MMO features and story-driven walkthrough.
- Genre Shooter, Role-playing (RPG), Simulator, Tactical
- Platforms PC (Microsoft Windows)
- Perspective First person
- Modes Single player, Multiplayer, Co-operative, Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)
- Release November 15, 2025
- Publisher Battlestate Games