Game Hub
Once Human
- Starry Studio
- July 9, 2024
- Xbox Series X|S, Android, PC (Microsoft Windows), iOS, PlayStation 5
About Once Human
Once Human is a multiplayer open-world survival game set in a strange, post-apocalyptic future. Unite with friends to fight monstrous enemies, uncover secret plots, compete for resources, and build your own territory. Once, you were merely human. Now, you have the power to remake the world.
Latest Once Human News
-
Patch Notes
Once Human Scheduled 2 Fixes for Thermal Tower Tech and Territory Portals on September 23
Once Human had 2 more Version 3.0.6 fixes scheduled for September 23, with one addressing missing Thermal Tower Tech for…
Read More » -
News
Once Human Will Improve Beast Whistle Commands in 3 Future Updates
Once Human‘s Beastmaster rework changed the Beast Whistle from a summoning tool into a command tool, leaving players confused when…
Read More » -
Patch Notes
Once Human 3.0.6 Fixes Mobile Weapon Bugs Before 2 More Repairs Expected by 05:30 PT on September 21
Once Human Version 3.0.6 fixed a group of mobile issues involving weapon visual effects and damage, updraft use, and keycards…
Read More » -
Patch Notes
Once Human Version 3.0.6 Fixes Event Starts and Territory Selection
Once Human Version 3.0.6 addresses two problems that could disrupt activities and building in the territory. The September 20 bug-fix…
Read More » -
Patch Notes
Once Human Version 3.0.6 Fixes 4 Bugs Including Eternaland Loading
Once Human’s Version 3.0.6 bug-fix pass addressed four problems on September 19, from abnormally sized mobile chat text to players…
Read More » -
Patch Notes
Once Human Version 3.0.6 Will Address 3 Bugs by 7:00 a.m. PT on September 17
Once Human Version 3.0.6 will address three targeted bugs by 7:00 a.m. PT on September 17. Actual completion time may…
Read More » -
News
Once Human Adds Shopping Carts and Horse Riding to Its Future Plans
Once Human‘s ninth Meta Hotline turns several long-requested quality-of-life ideas into active plans, including shopping carts, horse riding and breeding,…
Read More » -
Patch Notes
Once Human Version 3.0.6 Will Bring Beast Riding, Server Merges and an Isles of Abyss Test
Once Human Version 3.0.6 is scheduled to arrive on September 16, 2026, bringing Beast Riding, animal ranching changes, Gardener combat…
Read More » -
News
Once Human Will Let Beastmasters Summon 3 Animals at Once on September 28
Once Human will let Beastmasters summon 3 animals at once starting with its September 28 (PT) version update, but the…
Read More » -
News
Permanent Server Merges in Once Human Will Begin September 16 With 2 Scenarios
Once Human will begin a phased merge of its permanent servers on September 16, 2026 (PT), starting with every permanent…
Read More » -
News
Once Human Will Make Character Customization and Hair Dye Free on September 28
Once Human will remove the item cost from character reshaping and color palette hair dye when its September 28 version…
Read More »
Once Human Media
Trailers and Videos
Screenshots
Artwork
Game details and media via IGDB.
Game Details and Stores
Once Human
Developed by Starry Studio
Once Human is a multiplayer open-world survival game set in a strange, post-apocalyptic future. Unite with friends to fight monstrous enemies, uncover secret plots, compete for resources, and build your own territory. Once, you were merely human. Now, you have the power to remake the world.
- Genre Shooter, Role-playing (RPG), Strategy, Adventure
- Platforms Xbox Series X|S, Android, PC (Microsoft Windows), iOS, PlayStation 5
- Perspective Third person
- Modes Single player, Multiplayer, Co-operative, Massively Multiplayer Online (MMO)
- Release July 9, 2024
- Publisher Starry Studio, NetEase Games
-
Age Rating